WK 2010: selecties groep B

WK 2010: selecties groep B

Gepubliceerd: woensdag 2 juni 2010 om 17:02wo 02-06-2010 om 17:02

Groep B: Argentinië, Nigeria, Zuid-Korea en Griekenland

Argentinië

Doel: Sergio Romero (AZ), Mariano Andujar (Catania), Diego Pozo (Colon).

Verdediging: Gabriel Heinze (Olympique Marseille), Martin Demichelis (Bayern München), Nicolas Otamendi (Velez Sarsfield), Walter Samuel (Internazionale), Clemente Rodriguez (Estudiantes), Nicolas Burdisso (AS Roma), Ariel Garce (Colon).

Middenveld: Javier Mascherano (Liverpool), Jonas Gutierrez (Newcastle United), Angel Di Maria (Benfica), Mario Bolatti (Fiorentina), Juan Sebastian Veron (Estudiantes), Javier Pastore (Palermo), Maxi Rodriguez (Liverpool).

Aanval: Lionel Messi (FC Barcelona), Gonzalo Higuain (Real Madrid), Carlos Tevez (Manchester City), Sergio Agüero (Atletico Madrid), Diego Milito (Internazionale), Martin Palermo (Boca Juniors).

Nigeria

Doel: Vincent Enyeama (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Dele Aiyenugba (Bnei Yehuda), Austin Ejide (Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Verdediging: Taye Taiwo (Olympique Marseille), Elderson Echiejile (Rennes), Chidi Odiah (CSKA Moskou), Joseph Yobo (Everton), Daniel Shittu (Bolton Wanderers), Ayodele Adeleye (Sparta), Rabiu Afolabi (SV Salzburg).

Middenveld: Kalu Uche (Almeria), Dickson Etuhu (Fulham), Mikel Obi (Chelsea), Sani Kaita (Alaniya), Haruna Lukman (AS Monaco), Yusuf Ayila (Dynamo Kiev).

Aanval: Yakubu Aiyegbeni (Everton), Chinedu Obasi (Hoffenheim), Nwankwo Kanu (Portsmouth), John Utaka (Portsmouth), Obafemi Martins (Wolfsburg), Obinna Nsofor (Malaga), Osaze Odemwingie (Lokomotiv Moskou).

Zuid-Korea

Doel: Woon-jae Lee (Suwon), Young-kwang Kim (Ulsan), Sung-ryong Jung (Seongnam); Verdediging: Young-Pyo Lee (Al Hilal), Dong-Jin Kim (Ulsan), Yong-Hyung Cho (Jeju United), Hyung-il Kim (Pohang), Jung-soo Lee (Kashima), Min-Soo Kang (Suwon), Du-ri Cha (Freiburg), Beom-seok Oh (Ulsan).

Middenveld: Ji-sung Park (Manchester United), Chung-yong Lee (Bolton Wanderers), Sung-yong Ki (Celtic), Jung-woo Kim (Gwangu), Nam-il Kim (Tomsk), Jae-sung Kim (Pohang), Bo-kyung Kim (Oita).

Aanval: Chu-young Park (AS Monaco), Jung-hwan Ahn (Dalian), Ki-hun Yeom (Suwon), Dong-gook Lee (Jeonbuk), Seung-ryul Lee (FC Seoul).

Griekenland

Doel: Michalis Sifakis (Aris), Alexandros Tzorvas (Panathinaikos), Kostas Chalkias (PAOK Saloniki).

Verdediging: Giorgos Seitaridis (Panathinaikos), Loukas Vintra (Panathinaikos), Evangelos Moras (Bologna), Socrates Papastathopoulos (Genoa), Sotiris Kyrgiakos (Liverpool), Avraam Papadopoulos (Olympiakos), Vasilis Torosidis (Olympiakos), Nikos Spiropoulos (Panathinaikos), Stelios Malezas (PAOK Saloniki).

Middenveld: Kostas Katsouranis (Panathinaikos), Alexandros Tziolis (Siena), Giorgos Karagounis (Panathinaikos), Sotiris Ninis (Panathinaikos), Christos Patsatzoglou (Omonia), Sakis Prittas (Aris).

Aanval: Angelos Charisteas (1. FC Nürnberg), Dimitris Salpigidis (Panathinaikos), Pantelis Kapetanos (Steaua Boekarest), Theofanis Gekas (Hertha BSC), Giorgos Samaras (Celtic).

Plaats een reactie

Bekijk het laatste nieuws